School Buses

There is limited car parking at the Belfast Road driveway for parents and students from both Fort Hill Integrated College and Primary School.  Students may also be delivered to/collected from the Low Road but cars should not block the exits or be brought into the school grounds including the Bus Turning Circle.

 

*School Crossing Patrols*

Please remember that school crossing patrols are not a feature at post-primary schools and it is very important parents ensure that their children know The Green Cross Code – AND MAKE USE OF IT both to and from the College.  The students should fully understand how to behave on their journey – and we ask parents to emphasise good sensible behaviour which will ensure “A SAFE JOURNEY”.

 

NB: Bus timetables are approximate and are valid as of going to press.  However as with all transport services, you should turn up at least 5 minutes before scheduled times. 

Crumlin

Glenavy

Dundrod

Stoneyford

Moira

Maze

Maghaberry

Aghalee

Fort Hill Integrated College

Annahilt

Dromara

Hillsborough

Dromore

Ballynahinch

Drumbo

Ballymacbrennan

Carryduff

Finaghy

Poleglass

Dunmurry

Lambeg

Suffolk

AGHALEE – MAGHABERRY – LISBURN                                                               52

Depart Aghalee                                     07.55

Depart Maghaberry                               08.10

Arrive Lisburn (Belfast Road)                  08.30

Note:  there is also a bus departing Maghaberry 7.45 and 08.05.

 

BALLYNAHINCH – BALLYCRUNE CROSSROADS – LEGACURRY – LISBURN             26A

Depart Ballynahinch                              07.45

Depart Annahilt                                    07.55

Depart Legacurry                                  08.00

Arrive Lisburn Bus Station                      08.15

 

CRAIGAVON – MORIA – LISBURN                                                                      51

Depart Craigavon                                  07.35

Depart Lurgan                                       07.50

Depart Moira                                        08.05

Arrive Lisburn (Belfast Road)                  08.30

Note:  Extra school buses depart Moira Main Street at 07.45

 

CRUMLIN – LOWER BALLINDERRY – UPPER BALLINDERRY – LISBURN                 109

Depart Crumlin                                     07.25                Lough Road                  07.25

Lower Ballinderry                                  07.35                Rose Lane End  s           07.30

Upper Ballinderry                                  07.40                Lower Ballinderry          07.45

Lisburn Bus Station                               08.05                Upper Ballinderry          07.50

                                                                                    Wallace Park Gates       08.15

 

CRUMLIN – FILTERBEDS – BALLYMACASH – LISBURN                                         103

Depart Crumlin                                     07.30    08.00

Depart Glenavy                                     07.35    08.05

Depart Filterbeds                                  07.45    08.15

Depart Ballymacash                              07.54    08.20

Arrive Lisburn (BelfastRoad)                  08.05    08.30 (Bus Station)        08.40 (Glenmore Busy Bus)

Note: one extra bus departs Pond Park at 07.40, departing Ballymacash Shops 07.50

 

AGNEW’S CORNER via BALLYGOWAN RD - RAVARNET – LISBURN                      38

Departs Agnew’s Corner                        07.45

Ravarnet                                               08.10

Arrive Lisburn Bus Station                      08.30

Busy Bus                                               08.40 (from Bus Station)

 

DROMARA – BALLYCRUNE – LEGACURRY – LISBURN                                          26

Depart Dromara                                    07.20    07.45

Depart Kinallen                                     07.25    07.50

Depart Ballykeel                                    07.30    07.55

Depart Drumlough                                07.35    08.00

Depart Ballycrune                                 07.40    08.05

Depart Legacurry                                  07.50    08.10

Arrive Lisburn Bus Station                      08.00    08.25

 

 

DROMORE – HILLSBOROUGH – LISBURN                                                           38

Depart Dromore                                    07.40

Depart Hillsborough                              08.00

Arrive Lisburn                                       08.15

 

DRUMBO – CROSSAN CROSSROADS – LISBURN                                                 26

Depart New Temple Roundabout           07.40

Ballymacbrennan Crossroads                 07.45

Crossan Crossroads                               07.48

Ballymacbrennan  Crossroads                07.51

Carr Corner, Church                              07.55

Drumbo                                                08.00

Arrive Lisburn (Buscentre)                     08.15

 

DUNDROD – LISBURN via STONEYFORD                                                            105

Tullyrusk Rd                                          07.40

Dundrod                                               07.42

Wyebridge                                            07.55

Stoneyford                                            08.00

Sales’ Corner                                         08.05

Ballymacash Road                                 08.10

Belfast Road                                          08.20

 

FINAGHY – SEYMOUR HILL – LISBURN                                                               523

Depart Finaghy                                     07.40    07.50    07.55    08.10    08.20

Depart Seymour Hill                              07.50    08.00    08.05    08.20    08.30

Arrive Lisburn (Belfast Road)                  08.05    08.15    08.20    08.35    08.45

 

MOIRA – FLATFIELD – LISBURN                                                                         49

Depart Moira                                        07.35    07.50

Depart Flatfield                                     07.45    08.00

Depart Culcavy                                      07.55    08.05

Arrive Lisburn (Bus Station)                   08.10    08.20

 

TRUMMERY CROSSROADS VIA BROOMHEDGE – LISBURN                                 48

Departs Trummery Crossroads   07.40

Halfpenny Gate Road                            07.42

Broomhedge                                         07.55

Campbell Corner                                   08.00

Knockmore Est                                      08.05

Arrive Lisburn (Bus Station/Belfast Rd)   08.20

 

WEST BELFAST – LISBURN                                                                                 532

Belfast                                                  07.55

Kennedy Centre                                    08.10

Black’s Road/Woodburn                        08.20

Poleglass – Bell Steele Road                   08.22

Twinbrook – Stewartstown Road           08.25

Milltown                                               08.30

Arrive Lisburn (Belfast Road)                  08.35

 

LISBURN BUS CENTRE – FORT HILL INTEGRATED COLLEGE

Glenmore Busy Bus                               08.40

Belfast Bus                                            08.20    08.35

 

 

HOMEWARD BOUND BUSES

The following buses depart from the college campus at approximately 15.15.  Boarding is supervised by teaching staff:

 

SERVICE                        103

Bus station, Ballymacash, Filterbeds, Glenavy, Broomhedge, *Dundrod & *Stoneyford

*Students to change buses at the Lisburn bus station

- Any Students using town services from the bus station to use this bus -

 

SERVICE                        104

Milltown, Twinbrook & Black’s Road (Suffolk).

 

SERVICE                        523 (Dunmurry)

Hilden, Lambeg, Derriaghy, Seymour Hill & Dunmurry. 

 

SERVICE                        523 (Belfast)

Finaghy, Lisburn Road and concludes at the Europa Bus Station. 

 

*All school departures are from the Turning Circle on campus at the Low Road*

 

The following public service buses are used commonly by our students:

 

SERVICE                        51H

Departs at 16.00 - Lisburn Bus Station – Maghaberry.

 

SERVICE                        532

Departs at 16.00 – Lisburn Bus Station - Belsize Road, Milltown, Poleglass & Falls Road.

 

SERVICE                        523/525/38/51

Departs Wallace Park Gates at 15.40, 15.55, 16.05 and 16.15 and services Lisburn Road to Belfast.

 

SERVICE                        26

Departs at 16.05 - Lisburn Bus Station - Drumbo Village, Carr Corner, Chrurch, Ballymacbrennan Crossroads, Crossan Crossroads & New Temple Crossroads.

 

SERVICE                        109

Departs Wallace Park Gates at 15.50 - Aghadalgon, Lower Ballinderry (Lisburn Bus Station).

 

SERIVCE                        51

Departs Wallace Park Gates at 15.45 -  Moira, Craigavon & Portadown.

 

*These times and departure points are correct at the time of going to print, but may be subject to change due to Translink amendments.  Please check all public service bus information with Translink  (2A Smithfield Square Lisburn (028 9266 2091))