School Buses

Polite note to Parents: - There is limited car parking at the Belfast Road Driveway for parents and pupils from both Fort Hill Integrated College and Fort Hill Primary School.  Pupils may also be delivered to/collected from the Low Road but cars should not block the exits or be brought into the school grounds including the Bus Turning Circle.

 

*School Crossing Patrols*

Please remember that school crossing patrols are not a feature at secondary schools and it is very important parents ensure that their children know The Green Cross Code – AND MAKE USE OF IT both to and from school.  The pupils should fully understand how to behave on their journey – and we ask parents to emphasise good sensible behaviour which will ensure “A SAFE JOURNEY”.

 

NB: Bus timetables are approximate and are valid as of going to press.  However as with all transport services, you should turn up at least 5 minutes before scheduled times.

Crumlin

Glenavy

Dundrod

Moira

Maze

Maghaberry

Aghalee

Fort Hill Integrated College

Annahilt

Dromara

Hillsborough

Dromore

Ballynahinch

Drumbo

Ballymacbrennan

Carryduff

Finaghy

Poleglass

Dunmurry

Lambeg

Suffolk

AGHALEE – MAGHABERRY – LISBURN             52

Depart Aghalee                         07.55                                                           

Depart Maghaberry                  08.10

Arrive Lisburn (Belfast Road)  08.30

Note:  there is also a bus departing Maghaberry 7.45 and 08.05

BALLYNAHINCH – BALLYCRUNE CROSSROADS – LEGACURRY – LISBURN     26A

Depart Ballynahinch              07.45

Depart Annahilt                      07.55

Depart Legacurry                   08.00

Arrive Lisburn Bus Station    08.15

CRAIGAVON – MOIRA – LISBURN            51

Depart Craigavon                         07.35

Depart Lurgan                              07.50

Depart Moira                                08.05

Arrive Lisburn (Belfast Road)     08.30

Note:  Extra school buses depart Moira Main Street at 07.45

CRUMLIN – LOWER BALLINDERRY – UPPER BALLINDERRY – LISBURN       109

Depart Crumlin             07.25      Lough Road               07.25

Lower Ballinderry         07.35      Rose Lane Ends         07.30

Upper Ballinderry         07.40      Lower Ballinderry     07.45

Lisburn Bus Station      08.05      Upper Ballinderry     07.50

                                                         Wallace Park Gates  08.15

CRUMLIN – FILTERBEDS – BALLYMACASH – LISBURN         103   

Depart Crumlin                          07.30  08.00

Depart Glenavy                          07.35  08.05           

Depart Filterbeds                       07.45  08.15           

Depart Ballymacash                  07.54  08.20                                        

Arrive Lisburn (BelfastRoad)    08.05  08.30 (Bus Station)                     

                                                                  08.40 (Glenmore Busy Bus) 

Note: one extra bus departs Pond Park at 07.40, departing Ballymacash Shops 07.50

AGNEW’S CORNER via BALLYGOWAN RD - RAVARNET – LISBURN       38

Departs Agnew’s Corner      07.45           

Ravarnet                                 08.10

Arrive Lisburn Bus Station   08.30           

Busy Bus                                 08.40 (from Bus Station)

DROMARA – BALLYCRUNE – LEGACURRY – LISBURN       26

Depart Dromara                    07.20  07.45 

Depart Kinallen                      07.25  07.50 

Depart Ballykeel                     07.30  07.55 

Depart Drumlough                07.35  08.00

Depart Ballycrune                  07.40  08.05 

Depart Legacurry                   07.50  08.10 

Arrive Lisburn Bus Station   08.00  08.25 

DROMORE – HILLSBOROUGH – LISBURN       38

Depart Dromore               07.40 

Depart Hillsborough        08.00

Arrive Lisburn                   08.15

DRUMBO – CROSSAN CROSSROADS – LISBURN      26

Depart Drumbo                         07.50

Carr Corner Church                   07.52

Depart Ballymacbrennan         07.55

Crossan Crossroads                  08.00

Legacurry Crossroads               08.05

Arrive Lisburn (Buscentre)       08.15

DUNDROD – LISBURN via STONEYFORD        105

Tullyrusk Rd                 07.40

Dundrod                       07.42

Wyebridge -                 07.55

Stoneyford                   08.00

Sales’ Corner               08.05

Ballymacash Road      08.10

Belfast Road                08.20

FINAGHY – SEYMOUR HILL – LISBURN       523

Depart Finaghy                         07.40  07.50  07.55  08.10  08.20

Depart Seymour Hill                 07.50  08.00  08.05  08.20  08.30

Arrive Lisburn (Belfast Road)  08.05  08.15  08.20  08.35  08.45

MOIRA – FLATFIELD – LISBURN            49

Depart Moira                            07.35  07.50

Depart Flatfield                        07.45  08.00

Depart Culcavy                         07.55  08.05

Arrive Lisburn (Bus Station)   08.10  08.20

TRUMMERY CROSSROADS VIA BROOMHEDGE – LISBURN      48

Departs Trummery Crossroads               07.40

Halfpenny Gate Road                                07.42

Broomhedge                                              07.55

Campbell Corner                                       08.00

Knockmore Est                                           08.05

Arrive Lisburn (Bus Station/Belfast Rd) 08.20

 

 

 

WEST BELFAST – LISBURN             532

Belfast                                                07.55

Kennedy Centre                                08.10

Black’s Road/Woodburn                  08.20

Poleglass – Bell Steele Road           08.22

Twinbrook – Stewartstown Road   08.25

Milltown                                             08.30

Arrive Lisburn (Belfast Road)          08.35

 

 

LISBURN BUS CENTRE – FORT HILL COLLEGE

Glenmore Busy Bus                   08.40

Belfast Bus                                  08.20 08.35

HOMEWARD BOUND BUSES

SERVICE     105

Departs school at 15.45. Services Lisburn Railway Station, Pond Park, Stoneyford Weighbridge, Dundrod.

 

SERVICE     109

Departs school at 15.35.  Services Roses Lane Ends via Ballinderry Road.  This bus services Warren Gardens,

Avonmore, Lisnagarvey, St Patricks, Knockmore and Ballyinderry Road, Down Royal areas, Upper Ballinderry,

North Street, Station Road, Lurgan Road, Crumlin

 

SERVICE     51H

Departs at 16.00 Lisburn Buscentre to Maghaberry

 

SERVICE     52 Aghalee (Late) – Also Service 52 to Meghaberry at 16.00 Departs Lisburn Bus Centre 16.00. 

Services Lisburn Bus Centre, Ballinderry Road, White Lane, Maghaberry

and Aghalee.

 

SERVICE     103

Departs school 15.35.  Services Lisnagarvey, Moira Road, Ballycreen Drive, St Patricks, Causeway End Road,

Benson’s Street, Antrim Road, Ballymacash, Filterbeds, Glenavy, Crumlin.

(This bus also takes pupils to the Lisburn Bus Centre to link with:

No.38 Ravarnet,

No.38 Moira Road, Coronation Gardens, Culcavy, Hillsborough – Ballygowan Road, St John’s and Lisnashanker,

Agnews Corner.

No.48 Weirs Corner, Broomhedge

No.49 Moira via Flatfield)

 

SERVICE     532

Departs Lisburn 16.00. Services Belsize Road, Milltown, Poleglass and Falls Road

 

SERVICE     523/525/38/51

Departs Park Gates at 15.40, 15.55, 16.05 and 16.15 and services Lisburn Road to Belfast.

 

SERVICE     104

Departs School at 15.35 and services the Milltown and West Belfast area.

 

SERVICE     26

Departs 16.10.  Serivces Castle Gardens, Linenhall Street, Legacurry Crossroads, Crossan, Ballymacbrennan,

Carr Corner, Drumbo & Temple Crossroads

 

SERVICE 109

Departs Main Gates at 15.50.  Aghadalgon, Lower Ballinderry (Lisburn Bus Station).

 

SERIVCE 51

Departs Main Gates at 16.15.  Moira, Craigavon and Portadown.

 

*These times and departure points are correct at the time of going online, but may be subject to change

due to Translink amendments.  We will continue to keep parents and pupils informed of any alterations

should these occur.

 

All school departures are from the Turning Circle on campus at the Low Road, except 523, which leaves from the Long Avenue outside Fort Hill Primary School.

 

For any further information please contact:

 

ULSTERBUS

2A Smithfield Square

Lisburn

Tel: 028 9266 2091

© 2019 by Forthill College. Designed by Wholeschool